Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Dissolved

BIP.SH LIMITED Financials

Company number
12857804Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
27 Old Gloucester Street, London WC1N 3AX
Incorporated
04/09/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Dissolved
Employees
1 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£-2.84K2023
-39.70%vs 2022

2022: £-2.03K

Cash in Bank

£16.002023
-79.49%vs 2022

2022: £78.00

Employees

12023
0vs 2022

2022: 1

In 2023, BIP.SH LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.84K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £16.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £-2.03K in 2022 to £-2.84K in 2023 (-39.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-2.84K2023
-39.70%from £-2.03K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures BIP.SH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-1.02K2021£-2.84K2023
Decreasedvs 2021

Cash in Bank

£89.002021£16.002023
-82%vs 2021

-57.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

1202112023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-82%

£89.00 in 2021 to £16.00 in 2023

Every measure that changed in BIP.SH LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BIP.SH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£-1.02K-2.03K-2.84K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£89.0078.0016.00
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees111

BIP.SH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BIP.SH LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BIP.SH LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did BIP.SH LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

BIP.SH LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.84K for 2023. That compares with £-2.03K in 2022, a change of -39.70%.

What cash in bank did BIP.SH LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

BIP.SH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £16.00 for 2023. That compares with £78.00 in 2022, a change of -79.49%.

How many people does BIP.SH LIMITED employ?

toggle

BIP.SH LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2023, compared with 1 in 2022.

How have BIP.SH LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, BIP.SH LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 82% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 57.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £89.00 to £16.00. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2021 to 1 in 2023.

Which years of BIP.SH LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.