BIPASS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05288183Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 22 Conifer Crest, Newbury, RG14 6RT
- Incorporated
- 16/11/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Dissolved
- Employees
- 0 (2021)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.00
Cash in Bank
2021: £1.00
Total Liabilities
Employees
In 2024, BIPASS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2021. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BIPASS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
BIPASS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BIPASS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | – | – |
| Employees | 0 | – | – | – |
BIPASS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BIPASS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BIPASS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did BIPASS LIMITED report in 2024?
BIPASS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.00 in 2023.
What cash in bank did BIPASS LIMITED report in 2022?
BIPASS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2022. That compares with £1.00 in 2021.
What total liabilities did BIPASS LIMITED report in 2021?
BIPASS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does BIPASS LIMITED employ?
BIPASS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2021.
How have BIPASS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, BIPASS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged.
Which years of BIPASS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.