Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

BIPO.AI LIMITED Financials

Company number
12047084Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
41 Load Street, Bewdley DY12 2AS
Incorporated
12/06/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£100.00K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £100.00K

Cash in Bank

£100.00K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £100.00K

In 2024, BIPO.AI LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £100.00K. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.00K2024
No changefrom £100.00K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures BIPO.AI LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£100.00K2022£100.00K2024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£100.00K2022£100.00K2024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

BIPO.AI LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BIPO.AI LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£100.00K100.00K100.00K100.00K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£100.00K100.00K100.00K100.00K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees––––

BIPO.AI LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BIPO.AI LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BIPO.AI LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did BIPO.AI LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BIPO.AI LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00K for 2024. That compares with £100.00K in 2023.

What cash in bank did BIPO.AI LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BIPO.AI LIMITED reported cash in bank of £100.00K for 2024. That compares with £100.00K in 2023.

How many people does BIPO.AI LIMITED employ?

toggle

BIPO.AI LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 0 in 2023.

How have BIPO.AI LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, BIPO.AI LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and cash in bank was unchanged.

Which years of BIPO.AI LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.