BIRCH HOUSE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08358556Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 80 Watling Street, Affetside, Bury BL8 3QW
- Incorporated
- 14/01/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2022)
- Latest financial data
- 2022
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2022.
Net Assets
2021: £2.98K
Total Assets
2021: £4.66K
Total Liabilities
2021: £1.68K
Employees
2021: 0
In 2022, BIRCH HOUSE LIMITED reported net assets of £4.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £6.86K and total liabilities of £2.32K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2022. Total Assets rose from £4.66K in 2021 to £6.86K in 2022 (47.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2022; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BIRCH HOUSE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 66.11%2022
- Liabilities to total assets
- 33.89%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BIRCH HOUSE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.98K | 4.53K |
| Total Assets£ | 4.66K | 6.86K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.68K | 2.32K |
| Employees | 0 | 0 |
BIRCH HOUSE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BIRCH HOUSE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BIRCH HOUSE LIMITED covering 2021–2022, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2022.
What net assets did BIRCH HOUSE LIMITED report in 2022?
BIRCH HOUSE LIMITED reported net assets of £4.53K for 2022. That compares with £2.98K in 2021, a change of 52.20%.
What total assets did BIRCH HOUSE LIMITED report in 2022?
BIRCH HOUSE LIMITED reported total assets of £6.86K for 2022. That compares with £4.66K in 2021, a change of 47.29%.
What total liabilities did BIRCH HOUSE LIMITED report in 2022?
BIRCH HOUSE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.32K for 2022. That compares with £1.68K in 2021, a change of 38.58%.
How many people does BIRCH HOUSE LIMITED employ?
BIRCH HOUSE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2022, compared with 0 in 2021.
Which years of BIRCH HOUSE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.