Active

BIRMINGHAM PRINTMAKERS Financials

Company number
10351520Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 312 Jubilee Centre 130 Pershore Street, Birmingham, West Midlands B5 6ND
Incorporated
30/08/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£947.002025
-82.47%vs 2024

2024: £5.40K

Total Assets

£1.76K2025
-70.38%vs 2024

2024: £5.93K

Total Liabilities

£810.002025
52.54%vs 2024

2024: £531.00

Employees

12025
-2vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, BIRMINGHAM PRINTMAKERS reported net assets of £947.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.76K and total liabilities of £810.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £5.40K in 2024 to £947.00 in 2025 (-82.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£947.002025
-82.47%from £5.40K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BIRMINGHAM PRINTMAKERS filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£8.26K2023£947.002025
-88.5%vs 2023

-66.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£8.78K2023£1.76K2025
-80%vs 2023

-55.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£518.002023£810.002025
+56.4%vs 2023

+25% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202312025
-66.7%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+56.4%

£518.00 in 2023 to £810.00 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-88.5%

£8.26K in 2023 to £947.00 in 2025

BIRMINGHAM PRINTMAKERS's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BIRMINGHAM PRINTMAKERS's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
53.90%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
46.10%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BIRMINGHAM PRINTMAKERS by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£7.68K8.15K8.26K5.40K947.00
Total Assets£8.89K8.65K8.78K5.93K1.76K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£1.21K506.00518.00531.00810.00
Employees43331

BIRMINGHAM PRINTMAKERS financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BIRMINGHAM PRINTMAKERS covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BIRMINGHAM PRINTMAKERS reported net assets of £947.00 for 2025. That compares with £5.40K in 2024, a change of -82.47%.

BIRMINGHAM PRINTMAKERS reported total assets of £1.76K for 2025. That compares with £5.93K in 2024, a change of -70.38%.

BIRMINGHAM PRINTMAKERS reported total liabilities of £810.00 for 2025. That compares with £531.00 in 2024, a change of 52.54%.

BIRMINGHAM PRINTMAKERS reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BIRMINGHAM PRINTMAKERS's net assets fell by 88.5%, total assets fell by 80%, total liabilities rose by 56.4% and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Net assets contracted at 66.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.26K to £947.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.