Active

BIRO ITN LIMITED Financials

Company number
11870350Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1 Trinity Road, Marlow SL7 3AW
Incorporated
08/03/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£103.00K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £103.00K

Total Liabilities

£2.77M2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £2.77M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, BIRO ITN LIMITED reported net assets of £103.00K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £2.77M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£103.00K2025
No changefrom £103.00K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BIRO ITN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£103.00K2023£103.00K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.77M2023£2.77M2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every measure that changed in BIRO ITN LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BIRO ITN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.00K3.00K103.00K103.00K103.00K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£2.83M2.83M2.77M2.77M2.77M
Employees33300

BIRO ITN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BIRO ITN LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BIRO ITN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BIRO ITN LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BIRO ITN LIMITED reported net assets of £103.00K for 2025. That compares with £103.00K in 2024.

What total liabilities did BIRO ITN LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BIRO ITN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.77M for 2025. That compares with £2.77M in 2024.

How many people does BIRO ITN LIMITED employ?

toggle

BIRO ITN LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have BIRO ITN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BIRO ITN LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 3 to 0.

Which years of BIRO ITN LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.