Active

BIRSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
13217886Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Birstone Villa, Froghall, Stoke-On-Trent ST10 2HA
Incorporated
23/02/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£44.71K2025
27.81%vs 2024

2024: £34.98K

Total Assets

£147.49K2025
2.35%vs 2024

2024: £144.10K

Cash in Bank

£22.002022
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£102.78K2025
-5.81%vs 2024

2024: £109.12K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, BIRSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £44.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £147.49K, cash in bank of £22.00 and total liabilities of £102.78K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £34.98K in 2024 to £44.71K in 2025 (27.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£44.71K2025
27.81%from £34.98K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BIRSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£10.55K2023£44.71K2025
+324%vs 2023

+106% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£147.88K2023£147.49K2025
-0.3%vs 2023

-0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£137.34K2023£102.78K2025
-25.2%vs 2023

-13.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+324%

£10.55K in 2023 to £44.71K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-25.2%

£137.34K in 2023 to £102.78K in 2025

BIRSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BIRSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
30.31%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
69.69%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BIRSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£22.0010.55K34.98K44.71K
Total Assets£–147.88K144.10K147.49K
Cash in Bank£22.00–––
Total Liabilities£–137.34K109.12K102.78K
Employees–444

BIRSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BIRSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BIRSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BIRSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BIRSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £44.71K for 2025. That compares with £34.98K in 2024, a change of 27.81%.

What total assets did BIRSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BIRSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £147.49K for 2025. That compares with £144.10K in 2024, a change of 2.35%.

What cash in bank did BIRSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2022?

toggle

BIRSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £22.00 for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does BIRSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

BIRSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have BIRSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BIRSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 324%, total assets fell by 0.3%, total liabilities fell by 25.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 106% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.55K to £44.71K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of BIRSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.