BISHOPGATE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04958260Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 173 College Road, Liverpool L23 3AT
- Incorporated
- 10/11/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £515.26K
Total Assets
2024: £706.27K
Total Liabilities
2024: £191.00K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, BISHOPGATE LIMITED reported net assets of £699.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £804.19K and total liabilities of £105.16K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £515.26K in 2024 to £699.02K in 2025 (35.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BISHOPGATE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+41.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-43.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+99%
£351.24K in 2023 to £699.02K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-68.3%
£331.41K in 2023 to £105.16K in 2025
BISHOPGATE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BISHOPGATE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 86.92%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 13.08%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BISHOPGATE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 361.46K | 349.55K | 351.24K | 515.26K | 699.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 395.15K | 627.86K | 682.65K | 706.27K | 804.19K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 33.70K | 278.30K | 331.41K | 191.00K | 105.16K |
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
BISHOPGATE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BISHOPGATE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BISHOPGATE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BISHOPGATE LIMITED report in 2025?
BISHOPGATE LIMITED reported net assets of £699.02K for 2025. That compares with £515.26K in 2024, a change of 35.66%.
What total assets did BISHOPGATE LIMITED report in 2025?
BISHOPGATE LIMITED reported total assets of £804.19K for 2025. That compares with £706.27K in 2024, a change of 13.86%.
What total liabilities did BISHOPGATE LIMITED report in 2025?
BISHOPGATE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £105.16K for 2025. That compares with £191.00K in 2024, a change of -44.94%.
How many people does BISHOPGATE LIMITED employ?
BISHOPGATE LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have BISHOPGATE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BISHOPGATE LIMITED's net assets rose by 99%, total assets rose by 17.8%, total liabilities fell by 68.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 41.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £351.24K to £699.02K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Which years of BISHOPGATE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.