Active

BISHOPS DOWN PARK ROAD (EAST) LIMITED Financials

Company number
03203429Copy
Copy
Registered office
3 Bishops Down Cottages, Bishops Down Park Road, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN4 8XY
Incorporated
24/05/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£15.37K2025
15.72%vs 2024

2024: £13.28K

Total Assets

£17.21K2025
18.89%vs 2024

2024: £14.48K

Total Liabilities

£1.85K2025
54.01%vs 2024

2024: £1.20K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, BISHOPS DOWN PARK ROAD (EAST) LIMITED reported net assets of £15.37K. The same filing shows total assets of £17.21K and total liabilities of £1.85K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £14.48K in 2024 to £17.21K in 2025 (18.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£15.37K2025
15.72%from £13.28K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BISHOPS DOWN PARK ROAD (EAST) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£12.76K2023£15.37K2025
+20.5%vs 2023

+9.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£13.43K2023£17.21K2025
+28.2%vs 2023

+13.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£673.002023£1.85K2025
+174%vs 2023

+65.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202362025
-14.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+174%

£673.00 in 2023 to £1.85K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-14.3%

7 in 2023 to 6 in 2025

BISHOPS DOWN PARK ROAD (EAST) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BISHOPS DOWN PARK ROAD (EAST) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
89.28%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
10.72%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BISHOPS DOWN PARK ROAD (EAST) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£12.92K10.63K12.76K13.28K15.37K
Total Assets£13.42K11.32K13.43K14.48K17.21K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£498.00686.00673.001.20K1.85K
Employees77766

BISHOPS DOWN PARK ROAD (EAST) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BISHOPS DOWN PARK ROAD (EAST) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BISHOPS DOWN PARK ROAD (EAST) LIMITED reported net assets of £15.37K for 2025. That compares with £13.28K in 2024, a change of 15.72%.

BISHOPS DOWN PARK ROAD (EAST) LIMITED reported total assets of £17.21K for 2025. That compares with £14.48K in 2024, a change of 18.89%.

BISHOPS DOWN PARK ROAD (EAST) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.85K for 2025. That compares with £1.20K in 2024, a change of 54.01%.

BISHOPS DOWN PARK ROAD (EAST) LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BISHOPS DOWN PARK ROAD (EAST) LIMITED's net assets rose by 20.5%, total assets rose by 28.2%, total liabilities rose by 174% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Net assets compounded at 9.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.76K to £15.37K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.