BISHOPSTON BEANSTALKS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08556138CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 245 Gloucester Road, Bishopston, Bristol BS7 8NY
- Incorporated
- 04/06/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £14.91K
Total Assets
2024: £16.91K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.00K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, BISHOPSTON BEANSTALKS LTD reported net assets of £16.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £16.94K and total liabilities of £905.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £14.91K in 2024 to £16.04K in 2025 (7.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BISHOPSTON BEANSTALKS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+16.3%
£13.79K in 2023 to £16.04K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-11.7%
£1.03K in 2023 to £905.00 in 2025
BISHOPSTON BEANSTALKS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BISHOPSTON BEANSTALKS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 94.66%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 5.34%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BISHOPSTON BEANSTALKS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.14K | 12.34K | 13.79K | 14.91K | 16.04K |
| Total Assets£ | 17.55K | 12.66K | 14.81K | 16.91K | 16.94K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 8.41K | 311.00 | 1.03K | 2.00K | 905.00 |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
BISHOPSTON BEANSTALKS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BISHOPSTON BEANSTALKS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BISHOPSTON BEANSTALKS LTD reported net assets of £16.04K for 2025. That compares with £14.91K in 2024, a change of 7.57%.
BISHOPSTON BEANSTALKS LTD reported total assets of £16.94K for 2025. That compares with £16.91K in 2024, a change of 0.20%.
BISHOPSTON BEANSTALKS LTD reported total liabilities of £905.00 for 2025. That compares with £2.00K in 2024, a change of -54.75%.
BISHOPSTON BEANSTALKS LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BISHOPSTON BEANSTALKS LTD's net assets rose by 16.3%, total assets rose by 14.4%, total liabilities fell by 11.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 7.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.79K to £16.04K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.