BISMILLAH BUTCHERS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08552954Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 57 Gladstone Street, Peterborough PE1 2BN
- Incorporated
- 03/06/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £9.98K
Total Assets
2024: £52.34K
Total Liabilities
2024: £42.37K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, BISMILLAH BUTCHERS LTD reported net assets of £14.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £71.66K and total liabilities of £56.83K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £52.34K in 2024 to £71.66K in 2025 (36.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BISMILLAH BUTCHERS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+625% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+5159%
£282.00 in 2023 to £14.83K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-12%
£64.60K in 2023 to £56.83K in 2025
BISMILLAH BUTCHERS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BISMILLAH BUTCHERS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 20.70%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 79.30%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BISMILLAH BUTCHERS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 11.43K | 4.81K | 282.00 | 9.98K | 14.83K |
| Total Assets£ | 105.85K | 96.02K | 64.88K | 52.34K | 71.66K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 94.42K | 91.21K | 64.60K | 42.37K | 56.83K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
BISMILLAH BUTCHERS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BISMILLAH BUTCHERS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BISMILLAH BUTCHERS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BISMILLAH BUTCHERS LTD report in 2025?
BISMILLAH BUTCHERS LTD reported net assets of £14.83K for 2025. That compares with £9.98K in 2024, a change of 48.65%.
What total assets did BISMILLAH BUTCHERS LTD report in 2025?
BISMILLAH BUTCHERS LTD reported total assets of £71.66K for 2025. That compares with £52.34K in 2024, a change of 36.90%.
What total liabilities did BISMILLAH BUTCHERS LTD report in 2025?
BISMILLAH BUTCHERS LTD reported total liabilities of £56.83K for 2025. That compares with £42.37K in 2024, a change of 34.13%.
How many people does BISMILLAH BUTCHERS LTD employ?
BISMILLAH BUTCHERS LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have BISMILLAH BUTCHERS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BISMILLAH BUTCHERS LTD's net assets rose by 5159%, total assets rose by 10.4%, total liabilities fell by 12% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 625% a year across the two years to 2025, from £282.00 to £14.83K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of BISMILLAH BUTCHERS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.