BITPOINTAI LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11203542Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Future Works, 2 Brunel Way, Slough SL1 1FQ
- Incorporated
- 13/02/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £5.94K
Total Assets
2023: £5.94K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 1
In 2024, BITPOINTAI LTD reported net assets of £324.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £320.16K and total liabilities of £-4.36K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £5.94K in 2023 to £324.51K in 2024 (5.36K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BITPOINTAI LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+399% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+396% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+2394%
£13.01K in 2022 to £324.51K in 2024
BITPOINTAI LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BITPOINTAI LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 101.36%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- -1.36%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BITPOINTAI LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.81K | 13.01K | 5.94K | 324.51K |
| Total Assets£ | 10.81K | 13.01K | 5.94K | 320.16K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -4.36K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
BITPOINTAI LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BITPOINTAI LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BITPOINTAI LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did BITPOINTAI LTD report in 2024?
BITPOINTAI LTD reported net assets of £324.51K for 2024. That compares with £5.94K in 2023, a change of 5.36K%.
What total assets did BITPOINTAI LTD report in 2024?
BITPOINTAI LTD reported total assets of £320.16K for 2024. That compares with £5.94K in 2023, a change of 5.29K%.
What total liabilities did BITPOINTAI LTD report in 2024?
BITPOINTAI LTD reported total liabilities of £-4.36K for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
How many people does BITPOINTAI LTD employ?
BITPOINTAI LTD reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 1 in 2023.
How have BITPOINTAI LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, BITPOINTAI LTD's net assets rose by 2394%, total assets rose by 2360% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets compounded at 399% a year across the two years to 2024, from £13.01K to £324.51K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+2).
Which years of BITPOINTAI LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.