Active

BJK WINTON PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC695478Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
42 Queens Road, Aberdeen AB15 4YE
Incorporated
12/04/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£-91.17K2026
-5.22%vs 2025

2025: £-86.65K

Total Assets

£2.10M2026
0.16%vs 2025

2025: £2.10M

Cash in Bank

£41.29K2026
7.38%vs 2025

2025: £38.45K

Total Liabilities

£2.19M2026
0.35%vs 2025

2025: £2.18M

Employees

42026
0vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, BJK WINTON PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-91.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.10M, cash in bank of £41.29K and total liabilities of £2.19M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £2.18M in 2025 to £2.19M in 2026 (0.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-91.17K2026
-5.22%from £-86.65K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures BJK WINTON PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£10.33K2024£-91.17K2026
-982%vs 2024

Cash in Bank

£49.24K2024£41.29K2026
-16.1%vs 2024

-8.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.18M2024£2.10M2026
-3.5%vs 2024

-1.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.17M2024£2.19M2026
+1.2%vs 2024

+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202442026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+1.2%

£2.17M in 2024 to £2.19M in 2026

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-982%

£10.33K in 2024 to £-91.17K in 2026

BJK WINTON PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BJK WINTON PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-4.34%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
104.33%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.88%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.97%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BJK WINTON PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£100.0010.96K10.33K-86.65K-91.17K
Total Assets£–1.97M2.18M2.10M2.10M
Cash in Bank£–137.18K49.24K38.45K41.29K
Total Liabilities£0.001.96M2.17M2.18M2.19M
Employees04444

BJK WINTON PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BJK WINTON PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BJK WINTON PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did BJK WINTON PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

BJK WINTON PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-91.17K for 2026. That compares with £-86.65K in 2025, a change of -5.22%.

What total assets did BJK WINTON PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

BJK WINTON PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £2.10M for 2026. That compares with £2.10M in 2025, a change of 0.16%.

What cash in bank did BJK WINTON PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

BJK WINTON PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £41.29K for 2026. That compares with £38.45K in 2025, a change of 7.38%.

How many people does BJK WINTON PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?

toggle

BJK WINTON PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

How have BJK WINTON PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, BJK WINTON PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 982%, cash in bank fell by 16.1%, total assets fell by 3.5% and total liabilities rose by 1.2%. Cash in bank contracted at 8.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £49.24K to £41.29K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.

Which years of BJK WINTON PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.