BKK HOLDINGS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14062586Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- East Coast House Galahad Road, Gorleston, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk NR31 7RU
- Incorporated
- 22/04/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-506.00
Total Assets
2024: £750.10K
Total Liabilities
2024: £606.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, BKK HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £22.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.47M and total liabilities of £1.45M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £606.00 in 2024 to £1.45M in 2025 (239.44K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BKK HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1384% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+40.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+21909%
£100.00 in 2023 to £22.01K in 2025
Every measure that changed in BKK HOLDINGS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BKK HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.49%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.51%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BKK HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | -506.00 | 22.01K |
| Total Assets£ | 750.10K | 750.10K | 1.47M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 606.00 | 1.45M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BKK HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BKK HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BKK HOLDINGS LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BKK HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
BKK HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £22.01K for 2025. That compares with £-506.00 in 2024, a change of 4.45K%.
What total assets did BKK HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
BKK HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £1.47M for 2025. That compares with £750.10K in 2024, a change of 96.45%.
What total liabilities did BKK HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
BKK HOLDINGS LTD reported total liabilities of £1.45M for 2025. That compares with £606.00 in 2024, a change of 239.44K%.
How many people does BKK HOLDINGS LTD employ?
BKK HOLDINGS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have BKK HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BKK HOLDINGS LTD's net assets rose by 21909%, total assets rose by 96.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1384% a year across the two years to 2025, from £100.00 to £22.01K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of BKK HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.