Active

BLACK BEAUTY COSMETICS LTD Financials

Company number
05306321Copy
Copy
Registered office
9 Catford Broadway, London SE6 4SP
Incorporated
07/12/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£68.25K2024
7.77%vs 2023

2023: £63.33K

Total Assets

£197.49K2024
10.27%vs 2023

2023: £179.10K

Cash in Bank

£4.28K2023
37.17%vs 2022

2022: £3.12K

Total Liabilities

£129.24K2024
12.27%vs 2023

2023: £115.11K

Employees

62024
-2vs 2023

2023: 8

In 2024, BLACK BEAUTY COSMETICS LTD reported net assets of £68.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £197.49K, cash in bank of £4.28K and total liabilities of £129.24K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £179.10K in 2023 to £197.49K in 2024 (10.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£68.25K2024
7.77%from £63.33K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures BLACK BEAUTY COSMETICS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£58.85K2022£68.25K2024
+16%vs 2022

+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£155.68K2022£197.49K2024
+26.9%vs 2022

+12.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£96.05K2022£129.24K2024
+34.6%vs 2022

+16% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202262024
-14.3%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+34.6%

£96.05K in 2022 to £129.24K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-14.3%

7 in 2022 to 6 in 2024

BLACK BEAUTY COSMETICS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BLACK BEAUTY COSMETICS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
34.56%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
65.44%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
3.72%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
2.39%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BLACK BEAUTY COSMETICS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£63.59K58.85K63.33K68.25K
Total Assets£163.84K155.68K179.10K197.49K
Cash in Bank£–3.12K4.28K–
Total Liabilities£100.25K96.05K115.11K129.24K
Employees7786

BLACK BEAUTY COSMETICS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BLACK BEAUTY COSMETICS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

BLACK BEAUTY COSMETICS LTD reported net assets of £68.25K for 2024. That compares with £63.33K in 2023, a change of 7.77%.

BLACK BEAUTY COSMETICS LTD reported total assets of £197.49K for 2024. That compares with £179.10K in 2023, a change of 10.27%.

BLACK BEAUTY COSMETICS LTD reported cash in bank of £4.28K for 2023. That compares with £3.12K in 2022, a change of 37.17%.

BLACK BEAUTY COSMETICS LTD reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, BLACK BEAUTY COSMETICS LTD's net assets rose by 16%, total assets rose by 26.9%, total liabilities rose by 34.6% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Net assets compounded at 7.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £58.85K to £68.25K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.