BLACKETT & TRAYNOR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC282506CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 15 Craigvicar Gardens, Mount Vernon, Glasgow, Lanarkshire G32 0TE
- Incorporated
- 01/04/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £17.23K
Total Assets
2023: £140.08K
Total Liabilities
2023: £122.86K
Employees
2023: 10
In 2024, BLACKETT & TRAYNOR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £12.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £138.16K and total liabilities of £126.08K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £17.23K in 2023 to £12.08K in 2024 (-29.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BLACKETT & TRAYNOR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-25.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-44.2%
£21.65K in 2022 to £12.08K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for BLACKETT & TRAYNOR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BLACKETT & TRAYNOR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 8.74%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 91.26%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BLACKETT & TRAYNOR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 66.64K | 21.65K | 17.23K | 12.08K |
| Total Assets£ | 127.69K | 154.09K | 140.08K | 138.16K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 61.06K | 132.44K | 122.86K | 126.08K |
| Employees | 12 | 12 | 10 | 10 |
BLACKETT & TRAYNOR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BLACKETT & TRAYNOR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
BLACKETT & TRAYNOR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £12.08K for 2024. That compares with £17.23K in 2023, a change of -29.90%.
BLACKETT & TRAYNOR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported total assets of £138.16K for 2024. That compares with £140.08K in 2023, a change of -1.37%.
BLACKETT & TRAYNOR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £126.08K for 2024. That compares with £122.86K in 2023, a change of 2.63%.
BLACKETT & TRAYNOR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, BLACKETT & TRAYNOR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's net assets fell by 44.2%, total assets fell by 10.3%, total liabilities fell by 4.8% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Net assets contracted at 25.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £21.65K to £12.08K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.