BLACKETT-ORD CONSERVATION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04816020Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 33 Chapel Street, Appleby In Westmorland, Cumbria CA16 6QR
- Incorporated
- 01/07/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £184.72K
Total Assets
2024: £235.64K
Total Liabilities
2024: £50.92K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, BLACKETT-ORD CONSERVATION LIMITED reported net assets of £192.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £235.84K and total liabilities of £43.35K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £184.72K in 2024 to £192.50K in 2025 (4.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BLACKETT-ORD CONSERVATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-12% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+22.1%
£157.70K in 2023 to £192.50K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-22.6%
£55.97K in 2023 to £43.35K in 2025
BLACKETT-ORD CONSERVATION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BLACKETT-ORD CONSERVATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 81.62%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 18.38%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BLACKETT-ORD CONSERVATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 122.52K | 131.28K | 157.70K | 184.72K | 192.50K |
| Total Assets£ | 164.05K | 193.17K | 213.66K | 235.64K | 235.84K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 41.53K | 61.90K | 55.97K | 50.92K | 43.35K |
| Employees | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
BLACKETT-ORD CONSERVATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BLACKETT-ORD CONSERVATION LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BLACKETT-ORD CONSERVATION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BLACKETT-ORD CONSERVATION LIMITED report in 2025?
BLACKETT-ORD CONSERVATION LIMITED reported net assets of £192.50K for 2025. That compares with £184.72K in 2024, a change of 4.21%.
What total assets did BLACKETT-ORD CONSERVATION LIMITED report in 2025?
BLACKETT-ORD CONSERVATION LIMITED reported total assets of £235.84K for 2025. That compares with £235.64K in 2024, a change of 0.09%.
What total liabilities did BLACKETT-ORD CONSERVATION LIMITED report in 2025?
BLACKETT-ORD CONSERVATION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £43.35K for 2025. That compares with £50.92K in 2024, a change of -14.88%.
How many people does BLACKETT-ORD CONSERVATION LIMITED employ?
BLACKETT-ORD CONSERVATION LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have BLACKETT-ORD CONSERVATION LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BLACKETT-ORD CONSERVATION LIMITED's net assets rose by 22.1%, total assets rose by 10.4%, total liabilities fell by 22.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 10.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £157.70K to £192.50K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Which years of BLACKETT-ORD CONSERVATION LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.