BLADE ENERGY PARTNERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC361951CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 68 Spademill Lane, Aberdeen AB15 4EZ
- Incorporated
- 30/06/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £420.20K
Total Assets
2023: £1.31K
Cash in Bank
2023: £20.19K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, BLADE ENERGY PARTNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £311.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.47K and cash in bank of £17.45K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £420.20K in 2023 to £311.97K in 2024 (-25.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BLADE ENERGY PARTNERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-17.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+77.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+214%
£1.74K in 2022 to £5.47K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-32.2%
£25.75K in 2022 to £17.45K in 2024
BLADE ENERGY PARTNERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BLADE ENERGY PARTNERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 5,704.41%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 319.05%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BLADE ENERGY PARTNERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 308.94K | 376.77K | 420.20K | 311.97K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.32K | 1.74K | 1.31K | 5.47K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 15.06K | 25.75K | 20.19K | 17.45K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
BLADE ENERGY PARTNERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BLADE ENERGY PARTNERS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
BLADE ENERGY PARTNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £311.97K for 2024. That compares with £420.20K in 2023, a change of -25.76%.
BLADE ENERGY PARTNERS LIMITED reported total assets of £5.47K for 2024. That compares with £1.31K in 2023, a change of 319.08%.
BLADE ENERGY PARTNERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £17.45K for 2024. That compares with £20.19K in 2023, a change of -13.58%.
BLADE ENERGY PARTNERS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, BLADE ENERGY PARTNERS LIMITED's net assets fell by 17.2%, cash in bank fell by 32.2%, total assets rose by 214% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £376.77K to £311.97K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.