Active

BLAIRGOWRIE VETS LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC564409Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
14 Castle Street, Blairgowrie PH10 6DR
Incorporated
26/04/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-73.13K2025
-64.11%vs 2024

2024: £-44.56K

Total Assets

£469.62K2025
-3.07%vs 2024

2024: £484.48K

Cash in Bank

£9.40K2025
-43.43%vs 2024

2024: £16.61K

Total Liabilities

£355.39K2025
4.31%vs 2024

2024: £340.70K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, BLAIRGOWRIE VETS LIMITED reported net assets of £-73.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £469.62K, cash in bank of £9.40K and total liabilities of £355.39K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-44.56K in 2024 to £-73.13K in 2025 (-64.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-73.13K2025
-64.11%from £-44.56K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BLAIRGOWRIE VETS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-41.93K2023£-73.13K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£31.92K2023£9.40K2025
-70.6%vs 2023

-45.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£454.75K2023£469.62K2025
+3.3%vs 2023

+1.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£334.86K2023£355.39K2025
+6.1%vs 2023

+3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

14202302025
-100%vs 2023-14

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+6.1%

£334.86K in 2023 to £355.39K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

14 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

BLAIRGOWRIE VETS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BLAIRGOWRIE VETS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-15.57%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
75.68%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
2.64%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
2.00%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BLAIRGOWRIE VETS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-48.86K-39.97K-41.93K-44.56K-73.13K
Total Assets£524.44K483.95K454.75K484.48K469.62K
Cash in Bank£66.07K51.57K31.92K16.61K9.40K
Total Liabilities£395.33K357.10K334.86K340.70K355.39K
Employees13131400

BLAIRGOWRIE VETS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BLAIRGOWRIE VETS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BLAIRGOWRIE VETS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BLAIRGOWRIE VETS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BLAIRGOWRIE VETS LIMITED reported net assets of £-73.13K for 2025. That compares with £-44.56K in 2024, a change of -64.11%.

What total assets did BLAIRGOWRIE VETS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BLAIRGOWRIE VETS LIMITED reported total assets of £469.62K for 2025. That compares with £484.48K in 2024, a change of -3.07%.

What cash in bank did BLAIRGOWRIE VETS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BLAIRGOWRIE VETS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £9.40K for 2025. That compares with £16.61K in 2024, a change of -43.43%.

How many people does BLAIRGOWRIE VETS LIMITED employ?

toggle

BLAIRGOWRIE VETS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have BLAIRGOWRIE VETS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BLAIRGOWRIE VETS LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 70.6%, total assets rose by 3.3%, total liabilities rose by 6.1% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank contracted at 45.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £31.92K to £9.40K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-14).

Which years of BLAIRGOWRIE VETS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.