Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

BLAKENHALL ACTION COMMUNITY FORUM Financials

Company number
04366118Copy
Copy
Registered office
73 Dudley Road, Blakenhall Community Centre Blakenhall, Wolverhampton, West Midlands WV2 3BY
Incorporated
04/02/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£34.17K2025
-28.34%vs 2024

2024: £47.68K

Total Assets

£38.77K2025
-24.83%vs 2024

2024: £51.58K

Cash in Bank

£22.45K2025
-36.64%vs 2024

2024: £35.44K

Total Liabilities

£4.60K2025
18.10%vs 2024

2024: £3.90K

Employees

02025
-4vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, BLAKENHALL ACTION COMMUNITY FORUM reported net assets of £34.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £38.77K, cash in bank of £22.45K and total liabilities of £4.60K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £47.68K in 2024 to £34.17K in 2025 (-28.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£34.17K2025
-28.34%from £47.68K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BLAKENHALL ACTION COMMUNITY FORUM filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£56.00K2023£34.17K2025
-39%vs 2023

-21.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£51.54K2023£22.45K2025
-56.4%vs 2023

-34% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£63.15K2023£38.77K2025
-38.6%vs 2023

-21.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£7.15K2023£4.60K2025
-35.6%vs 2023

-19.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202302025
-100%vs 2023-4

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for BLAKENHALL ACTION COMMUNITY FORUM fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BLAKENHALL ACTION COMMUNITY FORUM's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
88.13%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
11.87%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
487.98%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
57.91%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BLAKENHALL ACTION COMMUNITY FORUM by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£51.52K56.00K47.68K34.17K
Total Assets£57.84K63.15K51.58K38.77K
Cash in Bank£48.82K51.54K35.44K22.45K
Total Liabilities£6.31K7.15K3.90K4.60K
Employees4440

BLAKENHALL ACTION COMMUNITY FORUM financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BLAKENHALL ACTION COMMUNITY FORUM covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BLAKENHALL ACTION COMMUNITY FORUM reported net assets of £34.17K for 2025. That compares with £47.68K in 2024, a change of -28.34%.

BLAKENHALL ACTION COMMUNITY FORUM reported total assets of £38.77K for 2025. That compares with £51.58K in 2024, a change of -24.83%.

BLAKENHALL ACTION COMMUNITY FORUM reported cash in bank of £22.45K for 2025. That compares with £35.44K in 2024, a change of -36.64%.

BLAKENHALL ACTION COMMUNITY FORUM reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BLAKENHALL ACTION COMMUNITY FORUM's net assets fell by 39%, cash in bank fell by 56.4%, total assets fell by 38.6% and total liabilities fell by 35.6%. Net assets contracted at 21.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £56.00K to £34.17K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.