BLAZEMINSTER LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03252141CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Wadebridge House 16 Wadebridge Square, Poundbury, Dorchester, Dorset DT1 3AQ
- Incorporated
- 19/09/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £225.33K
Total Assets
2025: £60.00
Cash in Bank
2023: £3.55K
Employees
2025: 6
In 2026, BLAZEMINSTER LIMITED reported net assets of £134.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £51.00 and cash in bank of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £225.33K in 2025 to £134.53K in 2026 (-40.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures BLAZEMINSTER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-21% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-15.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-37.6%
£215.48K in 2024 to £134.53K in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for BLAZEMINSTER LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BLAZEMINSTER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 263,776.47%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BLAZEMINSTER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 204.18K | 205.43K | 215.48K | 225.33K | 134.53K |
| Total Assets£ | 99.00 | 83.00 | 71.00 | 60.00 | 51.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 0.00 | 3.55K | 0.00 | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
BLAZEMINSTER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BLAZEMINSTER LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
BLAZEMINSTER LIMITED reported net assets of £134.53K for 2026. That compares with £225.33K in 2025, a change of -40.30%.
BLAZEMINSTER LIMITED reported total assets of £51.00 for 2026. That compares with £60.00 in 2025, a change of -15.00%.
BLAZEMINSTER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £3.55K in 2023, a change of -100.00%.
BLAZEMINSTER LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 6 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, BLAZEMINSTER LIMITED's net assets fell by 37.6%, total assets fell by 28.2% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Net assets contracted at 21% a year across the two years to 2026, from £215.48K to £134.53K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2024 to 6 in 2026 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.