Active

BLEEP 360 CARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
11003834Copy
Copy
Registered office
4 Minster Court 4 Minster Court, Tuscam Way, Camberley, Surrey GU15 3YY
Incorporated
09/10/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
37 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£661.65K2024
-47.18%vs 2023

2023: £1.25M

Total Assets

£3.59M2024
2.58%vs 2023

2023: £3.50M

Cash in Bank

£93.06K2024
354.72%vs 2023

2023: £20.47K

Total Liabilities

£2.93M2024
30.30%vs 2023

2023: £2.25M

Employees

372024
+16vs 2023

2023: 21

In 2024, BLEEP 360 CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £661.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.59M, cash in bank of £93.06K and total liabilities of £2.93M. Reported headcount was 37 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £2.25M in 2023 to £2.93M in 2024 (30.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£661.65K2024
-47.18%from £1.25M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures BLEEP 360 CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.01M2022£661.65K2024
-34.8%vs 2022

-19.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£107.58K2022£93.06K2024
-13.5%vs 2022

-7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.41M2022£3.59M2024
+49.2%vs 2022

+22.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.39M2022£2.93M2024
+111%vs 2022

+45.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

142022372024
+164%vs 2022+23

Biggest increase

Employees+164%

14 in 2022 to 37 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-34.8%

£1.01M in 2022 to £661.65K in 2024

BLEEP 360 CARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BLEEP 360 CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
18.43%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
81.57%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
3.18%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
2.59%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BLEEP 360 CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£352.14K1.01M1.25M661.65K
Total Assets£1.45M2.41M3.50M3.59M
Cash in Bank£59.98K107.58K20.47K93.06K
Total Liabilities£1.10M1.39M2.25M2.93M
Employees7142137

BLEEP 360 CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BLEEP 360 CARE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

BLEEP 360 CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £661.65K for 2024. That compares with £1.25M in 2023, a change of -47.18%.

BLEEP 360 CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £3.59M for 2024. That compares with £3.50M in 2023, a change of 2.58%.

BLEEP 360 CARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £93.06K for 2024. That compares with £20.47K in 2023, a change of 354.72%.

BLEEP 360 CARE LIMITED reported 37 employees in 2024, compared with 21 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, BLEEP 360 CARE LIMITED's net assets fell by 34.8%, cash in bank fell by 13.5%, total assets rose by 49.2% and total liabilities rose by 111%. Net assets contracted at 19.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.01M to £661.65K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2022 to 37 in 2024 (+23).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.