BLEND COFFEE AND CAKES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11267586Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Old Barn Farm, Swinford Road, Lutterworth LE17 6DQ
- Incorporated
- 21/03/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £30.03K
Total Assets
2024: £54.61K
Total Liabilities
2024: £24.59K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, BLEND COFFEE AND CAKES LIMITED reported net assets of £31.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £54.58K and total liabilities of £22.60K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £24.59K in 2024 to £22.60K in 2025 (-8.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BLEND COFFEE AND CAKES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+40%
5 in 2023 to 7 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-13%
£25.98K in 2023 to £22.60K in 2025
BLEND COFFEE AND CAKES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BLEND COFFEE AND CAKES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 58.58%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 41.42%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BLEND COFFEE AND CAKES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 21.91K | 24.57K | 27.14K | 30.03K | 31.97K |
| Total Assets£ | 51.04K | 55.81K | 53.12K | 54.61K | 54.58K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 29.13K | 31.24K | 25.98K | 24.59K | 22.60K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
BLEND COFFEE AND CAKES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BLEND COFFEE AND CAKES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BLEND COFFEE AND CAKES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BLEND COFFEE AND CAKES LIMITED report in 2025?
BLEND COFFEE AND CAKES LIMITED reported net assets of £31.97K for 2025. That compares with £30.03K in 2024, a change of 6.48%.
What total assets did BLEND COFFEE AND CAKES LIMITED report in 2025?
BLEND COFFEE AND CAKES LIMITED reported total assets of £54.58K for 2025. That compares with £54.61K in 2024, a change of -0.07%.
What total liabilities did BLEND COFFEE AND CAKES LIMITED report in 2025?
BLEND COFFEE AND CAKES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £22.60K for 2025. That compares with £24.59K in 2024, a change of -8.06%.
How many people does BLEND COFFEE AND CAKES LIMITED employ?
BLEND COFFEE AND CAKES LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have BLEND COFFEE AND CAKES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BLEND COFFEE AND CAKES LIMITED's net assets rose by 17.8%, total assets rose by 2.7%, total liabilities fell by 13% and employee numbers rose by 40%. Net assets compounded at 8.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £27.14K to £31.97K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of BLEND COFFEE AND CAKES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.