Active

BLEND (PERTH) LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC443698Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
274 High Street, Perth PH1 5QJ
Incorporated
27/02/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£-72.002026
-111.82%vs 2025

2025: £609.00

Total Assets

£7.12K2026
-6.62%vs 2025

2025: £7.62K

Total Liabilities

£7.18K2022
First reported year

Employees

72026
-1vs 2025

2025: 8

In 2026, BLEND (PERTH) LIMITED reported net assets of £-72.00. The same filing shows total assets of £7.12K and total liabilities of £7.18K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £609.00 in 2025 to £-72.00 in 2026 (-111.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-72.002026
-111.82%from £609.00 in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures BLEND (PERTH) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.35K2024£-72.002026
-105%vs 2024

Total Assets

£26.15K2024£7.12K2026
-72.8%vs 2024

-47.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202472026
-30%vs 2024-3

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-105%

£1.35K in 2024 to £-72.00 in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for BLEND (PERTH) LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BLEND (PERTH) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-1.01%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
87.62%2022

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BLEND (PERTH) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£1.01K4.94K1.35K609.00-72.00
Total Assets£8.19K28.42K26.15K7.62K7.12K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£7.18K––––
Employees9111087

BLEND (PERTH) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BLEND (PERTH) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BLEND (PERTH) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did BLEND (PERTH) LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

BLEND (PERTH) LIMITED reported net assets of £-72.00 for 2026. That compares with £609.00 in 2025, a change of -111.82%.

What total assets did BLEND (PERTH) LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

BLEND (PERTH) LIMITED reported total assets of £7.12K for 2026. That compares with £7.62K in 2025, a change of -6.62%.

What total liabilities did BLEND (PERTH) LIMITED report in 2022?

toggle

BLEND (PERTH) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £7.18K for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does BLEND (PERTH) LIMITED employ?

toggle

BLEND (PERTH) LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2026, compared with 8 in 2025.

How have BLEND (PERTH) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, BLEND (PERTH) LIMITED's net assets fell by 105%, total assets fell by 72.8% and employee numbers fell by 30%. Total assets contracted at 47.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £26.15K to £7.12K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2024 to 7 in 2026 (-3).

Which years of BLEND (PERTH) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.