BLENHEIM FORGE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12512017CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Office 2, Tweed House, Park Lane, Swanley, Kent BR8 8DT
- Incorporated
- 11/03/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £87.68K
Total Assets
2024: £182.62K
Total Liabilities
2024: £94.94K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, BLENHEIM FORGE LIMITED reported net assets of £103.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £234.63K and total liabilities of £131.41K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £182.62K in 2024 to £234.63K in 2025 (28.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BLENHEIM FORGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-12.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+13.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+28.6%
£102.21K in 2023 to £131.41K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-23.2%
£134.35K in 2023 to £103.23K in 2025
BLENHEIM FORGE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BLENHEIM FORGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 43.99%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 56.01%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BLENHEIM FORGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 190.13K | 290.68K | 134.35K | 87.68K | 103.23K |
| Total Assets£ | 309.51K | 396.39K | 236.56K | 182.62K | 234.63K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 119.38K | 105.72K | 102.21K | 94.94K | 131.41K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
BLENHEIM FORGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BLENHEIM FORGE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BLENHEIM FORGE LIMITED reported net assets of £103.23K for 2025. That compares with £87.68K in 2024, a change of 17.73%.
BLENHEIM FORGE LIMITED reported total assets of £234.63K for 2025. That compares with £182.62K in 2024, a change of 28.48%.
BLENHEIM FORGE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £131.41K for 2025. That compares with £94.94K in 2024, a change of 38.41%.
BLENHEIM FORGE LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BLENHEIM FORGE LIMITED's net assets fell by 23.2%, total assets fell by 0.8%, total liabilities rose by 28.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 12.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £134.35K to £103.23K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.