Active

BLINDS & CO (LEEDS) LTD Financials

Company number
04773948Copy
Copy
Registered office
64 Hall Lane, Armley, Leeds LS12 2LH
Incorporated
22/05/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£83.79K2023
38.54%vs 2022

2022: £60.48K

Cash in Bank

£47.92K2021
First reported year

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, BLINDS & CO (LEEDS) LTD reported net assets of £83.79K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £47.92K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £60.48K in 2022 to £83.79K in 2023 (38.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£83.79K2023
38.54%from £60.48K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures BLINDS & CO (LEEDS) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£65.36K2021£83.79K2023
+28.2%vs 2021

+13.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202142023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+28.2%

£65.36K in 2021 to £83.79K in 2023

Every measure that changed in BLINDS & CO (LEEDS) LTD's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BLINDS & CO (LEEDS) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£65.36K60.48K83.79K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£47.92K––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444

BLINDS & CO (LEEDS) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BLINDS & CO (LEEDS) LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

BLINDS & CO (LEEDS) LTD reported net assets of £83.79K for 2023. That compares with £60.48K in 2022, a change of 38.54%.

BLINDS & CO (LEEDS) LTD reported cash in bank of £47.92K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

BLINDS & CO (LEEDS) LTD reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, BLINDS & CO (LEEDS) LTD's net assets rose by 28.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 13.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £65.36K to £83.79K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.