BLOCKPASS UK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11251249CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 27 Old Gloucester Street, London WC1N 3AX
- Incorporated
- 13/03/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-1.44M
Total Assets
Cash in Bank
2023: £309.13K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, BLOCKPASS UK LTD reported net assets of £349.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £6.06K and cash in bank of £321.07K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-1.44M in 2023 to £349.69K in 2024 (124.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BLOCKPASS UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-53.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-78.4%
£1.49M in 2022 to £321.07K in 2024
BLOCKPASS UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. That fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BLOCKPASS UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -9,016.97%2021
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 7,874.60%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BLOCKPASS UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -546.07K | -1.08M | -1.44M | 349.69K |
| Total Assets£ | 6.06K | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 476.89K | 1.49M | 309.13K | 321.07K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BLOCKPASS UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BLOCKPASS UK LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
BLOCKPASS UK LTD reported net assets of £349.69K for 2024. That compares with £-1.44M in 2023, a change of 124.22%.
BLOCKPASS UK LTD reported total assets of £6.06K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
BLOCKPASS UK LTD reported cash in bank of £321.07K for 2024. That compares with £309.13K in 2023, a change of 3.86%.
BLOCKPASS UK LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, BLOCKPASS UK LTD's cash in bank fell by 78.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 53.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.49M to £321.07K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.