BLOOM BIDCO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12450269CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Maritime House, 111 Old Town, Clapham, London SW4 0JW
- Incorporated
- 07/02/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £-3.62M
Total Assets
2022: £58.66M
Total Liabilities
2022: £62.27M
Employees
2022: 5
In 2023, BLOOM BIDCO LIMITED reported net assets of £-9.83M. The same filing shows total assets of £58.62M and total liabilities of £68.46M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £-3.62M in 2022 to £-9.83M in 2023 (-171.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures BLOOM BIDCO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+25%
4 in 2021 to 5 in 2023
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-580%
£2.05M in 2021 to £-9.83M in 2023
BLOOM BIDCO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BLOOM BIDCO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -16.78%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 116.78%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Revenue per employee
- £108.60K2023
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BLOOM BIDCO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.05M | -3.62M | -9.83M |
| Total Assets£ | 58.68M | 58.66M | 58.62M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 56.63M | 62.27M | 68.46M |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 |
BLOOM BIDCO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BLOOM BIDCO LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
BLOOM BIDCO LIMITED reported net assets of £-9.83M for 2023. That compares with £-3.62M in 2022, a change of -171.81%.
BLOOM BIDCO LIMITED reported total assets of £58.62M for 2023. That compares with £58.66M in 2022, a change of -0.06%.
BLOOM BIDCO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £68.46M for 2023. That compares with £62.27M in 2022, a change of 9.93%.
BLOOM BIDCO LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, BLOOM BIDCO LIMITED's net assets fell by 580%, total assets fell by 0.1%, total liabilities rose by 20.9% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Total assets contracted at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £58.68M to £58.62M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 5 in 2023 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.