BLOSSOM CAFE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11735106Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 27 St. Cuthberts Street, Bedford MK40 3JG
- Incorporated
- 19/12/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-20.40K
Total Assets
2023: £30.60K
Total Liabilities
2023: £50.99K
Employees
2023: 9
In 2024, BLOSSOM CAFE LTD reported net assets of £-18.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £41.48K and total liabilities of £60.47K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £30.60K in 2023 to £41.48K in 2024 (35.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BLOSSOM CAFE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+41.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+19.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+99.3%
£20.81K in 2022 to £41.48K in 2024
Every measure that changed in BLOSSOM CAFE LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BLOSSOM CAFE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -45.77%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 145.77%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BLOSSOM CAFE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -18.98K | -21.58K | -20.40K | -18.99K |
| Total Assets£ | 29.27K | 20.81K | 30.60K | 41.48K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 48.24K | 42.39K | 50.99K | 60.47K |
| Employees | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
BLOSSOM CAFE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BLOSSOM CAFE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BLOSSOM CAFE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did BLOSSOM CAFE LTD report in 2024?
BLOSSOM CAFE LTD reported net assets of £-18.99K for 2024. That compares with £-20.40K in 2023, a change of 6.91%.
What total assets did BLOSSOM CAFE LTD report in 2024?
BLOSSOM CAFE LTD reported total assets of £41.48K for 2024. That compares with £30.60K in 2023, a change of 35.57%.
What total liabilities did BLOSSOM CAFE LTD report in 2024?
BLOSSOM CAFE LTD reported total liabilities of £60.47K for 2024. That compares with £50.99K in 2023, a change of 18.58%.
How many people does BLOSSOM CAFE LTD employ?
BLOSSOM CAFE LTD reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.
How have BLOSSOM CAFE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, BLOSSOM CAFE LTD's total assets rose by 99.3%, total liabilities rose by 42.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 41.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £20.81K to £41.48K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 9 in 2024.
Which years of BLOSSOM CAFE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.