Active

BLUE ICE (SEAFOODS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
04291785Copy
Copy
Registered office
26 South Saint Mary's Gate, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire DN31 1LW
Incorporated
21/09/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
45 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.53M2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £1.32M

Total Assets

£4.07M2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £2.81M

Cash in Bank

£205.45K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £1.09M

Total Liabilities

£2.54M2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £1.49M

Employees

452025
+6vs 2023

2023: 39

In 2025, BLUE ICE (SEAFOODS) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.53M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.07M, cash in bank of £205.45K and total liabilities of £2.54M. Reported headcount was 45 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.81M in 2023 to £4.07M in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.53M2025
Increasedfrom £1.32M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BLUE ICE (SEAFOODS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
37.51%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
62.49%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
8.07%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
5.05%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BLUE ICE (SEAFOODS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£889.65K1.10M1.32M1.53M
Total Assets£2.24M3.45M2.81M4.07M
Cash in Bank£452.82K670.67K1.09M205.45K
Total Liabilities£1.35M2.35M1.49M2.54M
Employees27393945

BLUE ICE (SEAFOODS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BLUE ICE (SEAFOODS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BLUE ICE (SEAFOODS) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.53M for 2025. That compares with £1.32M in 2023.

BLUE ICE (SEAFOODS) LIMITED reported total assets of £4.07M for 2025. That compares with £2.81M in 2023.

BLUE ICE (SEAFOODS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £205.45K for 2025. That compares with £1.09M in 2023.

BLUE ICE (SEAFOODS) LIMITED reported 45 employees in 2025, compared with 39 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.