Active

BLUE OWL LIMITED Financials

Company number
06486183Copy
Copy
Registered office
Arnold House 2 New Road, Brading, Sandown, Isle Of Wight PO36 0DT
Incorporated
28/01/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£180.002026
-83.27%vs 2025

2025: £1.08K

Total Assets

£33.38K2026
-11.42%vs 2025

2025: £37.69K

Cash in Bank

£16.71K2026
-15.12%vs 2025

2025: £19.69K

Total Liabilities

£30.28K2026
-7.43%vs 2025

2025: £32.71K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, BLUE OWL LIMITED reported net assets of £180.00. The same filing shows total assets of £33.38K, cash in bank of £16.71K and total liabilities of £30.28K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £37.69K in 2025 to £33.38K in 2026 (-11.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£180.002026
-83.27%from £1.08K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures BLUE OWL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£612.002024£180.002026
-70.6%vs 2024

-45.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£25.42K2024£16.71K2026
-34.3%vs 2024

-18.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£42.18K2024£33.38K2026
-20.8%vs 2024

-11% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£37.25K2024£30.28K2026
-18.7%vs 2024

-9.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-70.6%

£612.00 in 2024 to £180.00 in 2026

Every measure that changed in BLUE OWL LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BLUE OWL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.54%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
90.70%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
55.19%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
50.05%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BLUE OWL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£5.01K218.00612.001.08K180.00
Total Assets£31.73K40.70K42.18K37.69K33.38K
Cash in Bank£13.79K19.69K25.42K19.69K16.71K
Total Liabilities£21.94K35.40K37.25K32.71K30.28K
Employees33333

BLUE OWL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BLUE OWL LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

BLUE OWL LIMITED reported net assets of £180.00 for 2026. That compares with £1.08K in 2025, a change of -83.27%.

BLUE OWL LIMITED reported total assets of £33.38K for 2026. That compares with £37.69K in 2025, a change of -11.42%.

BLUE OWL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £16.71K for 2026. That compares with £19.69K in 2025, a change of -15.12%.

BLUE OWL LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, BLUE OWL LIMITED's net assets fell by 70.6%, cash in bank fell by 34.3%, total assets fell by 20.8% and total liabilities fell by 18.7%. Net assets contracted at 45.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £612.00 to £180.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.