BLUE PAD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12504685Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 5 Technology Park, Colindeep Lane, Colindale, London NW9 6BX
- Incorporated
- 09/03/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £15.58M
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, BLUE PAD LIMITED reported net assets of £15.58M. The same filing shows total assets of £15.58M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Employees fell from 3 in 2024 to 1 in 2025 (-2). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BLUE PAD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-66.7%
3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025
Every measure that changed in BLUE PAD LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BLUE PAD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BLUE PAD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 15.58M | 30.00 | 15.58M | 15.58M | 15.58M |
| Total Assets£ | 15.58M | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 15.58M | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
BLUE PAD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BLUE PAD LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BLUE PAD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BLUE PAD LIMITED report in 2025?
BLUE PAD LIMITED reported net assets of £15.58M for 2025. That compares with £15.58M in 2024.
What total assets did BLUE PAD LIMITED report in 2021?
BLUE PAD LIMITED reported total assets of £15.58M for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What total liabilities did BLUE PAD LIMITED report in 2025?
BLUE PAD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does BLUE PAD LIMITED employ?
BLUE PAD LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have BLUE PAD LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BLUE PAD LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-2). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 66.7% from 3 to 1.
Which years of BLUE PAD LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.