BLUE POINT (TENANTS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04143947CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Congress House Suite 3, First Floor, 14 Lyon Road, Harrow, Greater London HA1 2EN
- Incorporated
- 18/01/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £26.00
Total Assets
2025: £26.00
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 8
In 2026, BLUE POINT (TENANTS) LIMITED reported net assets of £26.00. The same filing shows total assets of £26.00, cash in bank of £26.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 8 in 2026. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures BLUE POINT (TENANTS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
BLUE POINT (TENANTS) LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2024 and 2026. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BLUE POINT (TENANTS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 100.00%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BLUE POINT (TENANTS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 26.00 | 26.00 | 26.00 | 26.00 | 26.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 26.00 | 26.00 | 26.00 | 26.00 | 26.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 26.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
BLUE POINT (TENANTS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BLUE POINT (TENANTS) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
BLUE POINT (TENANTS) LIMITED reported net assets of £26.00 for 2026. That compares with £26.00 in 2025.
BLUE POINT (TENANTS) LIMITED reported total assets of £26.00 for 2026. That compares with £26.00 in 2025.
BLUE POINT (TENANTS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £26.00 for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
BLUE POINT (TENANTS) LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2026, compared with 8 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, BLUE POINT (TENANTS) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2024 to 8 in 2026. BLUE POINT (TENANTS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2024 against £0.00 in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.