Active

BLUE SPRUCE HOMES CHARTERIS LIMITED Financials

Company number
11111849Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Ground Floor Cooper House, 316 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JX
Incorporated
14/12/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-146.33K2024
-1.10K%vs 2023

2023: £14.60K

Total Assets

£1.56M2024
-22.95%vs 2023

2023: £2.02M

Cash in Bank

£3.33K2022
97.63%vs 2021

2021: £1.69K

Total Liabilities

£1.70M2024
-15.09%vs 2023

2023: £2.01M

Employees

62024
0vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, BLUE SPRUCE HOMES CHARTERIS LIMITED reported net assets of £-146.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.56M, cash in bank of £3.33K and total liabilities of £1.70M. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £2.02M in 2023 to £1.56M in 2024 (-22.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-146.33K2024
-1.10K%from £14.60K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures BLUE SPRUCE HOMES CHARTERIS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£52.39K2022£-146.33K2024
-379%vs 2022

Total Assets

£2.00M2022£1.56M2024
-22.3%vs 2022

-11.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£53.95K2022£1.70M2024
+3055%vs 2022

+462% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202262024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+3055%

£53.95K in 2022 to £1.70M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-379%

£52.39K in 2022 to £-146.33K in 2024

BLUE SPRUCE HOMES CHARTERIS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BLUE SPRUCE HOMES CHARTERIS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-9.40%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
109.40%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
6.18%2022

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.17%2022

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BLUE SPRUCE HOMES CHARTERIS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£51.36K52.39K14.60K-146.33K
Total Assets£2.00M2.00M2.02M1.56M
Cash in Bank£1.69K3.33K––
Total Liabilities£19.94K53.95K2.01M1.70M
Employees6666

BLUE SPRUCE HOMES CHARTERIS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BLUE SPRUCE HOMES CHARTERIS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BLUE SPRUCE HOMES CHARTERIS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did BLUE SPRUCE HOMES CHARTERIS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BLUE SPRUCE HOMES CHARTERIS LIMITED reported net assets of £-146.33K for 2024. That compares with £14.60K in 2023, a change of -1.10K%.

What total assets did BLUE SPRUCE HOMES CHARTERIS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BLUE SPRUCE HOMES CHARTERIS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.56M for 2024. That compares with £2.02M in 2023, a change of -22.95%.

What cash in bank did BLUE SPRUCE HOMES CHARTERIS LIMITED report in 2022?

toggle

BLUE SPRUCE HOMES CHARTERIS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.33K for 2022. That compares with £1.69K in 2021, a change of 97.63%.

How many people does BLUE SPRUCE HOMES CHARTERIS LIMITED employ?

toggle

BLUE SPRUCE HOMES CHARTERIS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

How have BLUE SPRUCE HOMES CHARTERIS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, BLUE SPRUCE HOMES CHARTERIS LIMITED's net assets fell by 379%, total assets fell by 22.3%, total liabilities rose by 3055% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 11.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.00M to £1.56M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024.

Which years of BLUE SPRUCE HOMES CHARTERIS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.