Active

BLUEBELL WOODS (UK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
04675542Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
20 Chamberlain Street, Wells, Somerset BA5 2PF
Incorporated
24/02/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£18.92K2025
-33.58%vs 2024

2024: £28.48K

Total Assets

£157.73K2025
-4.63%vs 2024

2024: £165.39K

Cash in Bank

£9.37K2025
-14.17%vs 2024

2024: £10.91K

Total Liabilities

£138.82K2025
1.40%vs 2024

2024: £136.91K

Employees

22025
0vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, BLUEBELL WOODS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £18.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £157.73K, cash in bank of £9.37K and total liabilities of £138.82K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £28.48K in 2024 to £18.92K in 2025 (-33.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£18.92K2025
-33.58%from £28.48K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BLUEBELL WOODS (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£44.66K2023£18.92K2025
-57.6%vs 2023

-34.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£18.65K2023£9.37K2025
-49.8%vs 2023

-29.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£176.52K2023£157.73K2025
-10.6%vs 2023

-5.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£131.86K2023£138.82K2025
+5.3%vs 2023

+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202322025
-33.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+5.3%

£131.86K in 2023 to £138.82K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-57.6%

£44.66K in 2023 to £18.92K in 2025

BLUEBELL WOODS (UK) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BLUEBELL WOODS (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
11.99%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
88.01%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
6.75%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
5.94%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BLUEBELL WOODS (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£49.89K59.07K44.66K28.48K18.92K
Total Assets£189.26K194.52K176.52K165.39K157.73K
Cash in Bank£15.65K25.83K18.65K10.91K9.37K
Total Liabilities£139.38K135.45K131.86K136.91K138.82K
Employees33322

BLUEBELL WOODS (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BLUEBELL WOODS (UK) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BLUEBELL WOODS (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BLUEBELL WOODS (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BLUEBELL WOODS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £18.92K for 2025. That compares with £28.48K in 2024, a change of -33.58%.

What total assets did BLUEBELL WOODS (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BLUEBELL WOODS (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £157.73K for 2025. That compares with £165.39K in 2024, a change of -4.63%.

What cash in bank did BLUEBELL WOODS (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BLUEBELL WOODS (UK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £9.37K for 2025. That compares with £10.91K in 2024, a change of -14.17%.

How many people does BLUEBELL WOODS (UK) LIMITED employ?

toggle

BLUEBELL WOODS (UK) LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

How have BLUEBELL WOODS (UK) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BLUEBELL WOODS (UK) LIMITED's net assets fell by 57.6%, cash in bank fell by 49.8%, total assets fell by 10.6% and total liabilities rose by 5.3%. Net assets contracted at 34.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £44.66K to £18.92K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of BLUEBELL WOODS (UK) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.