BLUEBERRY KITCHEN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13386839Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 44 Georgia Road, Thornton Heath CR7 8DR
- Incorporated
- 11/05/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-63.63K
Total Assets
2024: £71.02K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £134.65K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, BLUEBERRY KITCHEN LIMITED reported net assets of £-108.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £62.98K, cash in bank of £100.00 and total liabilities of £171.10K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-63.63K in 2024 to £-108.12K in 2025 (-69.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BLUEBERRY KITCHEN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+21.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+48.3%
£115.34K in 2023 to £171.10K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-40%
15 in 2023 to 9 in 2025
BLUEBERRY KITCHEN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BLUEBERRY KITCHEN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -171.67%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 271.67%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BLUEBERRY KITCHEN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | -49.59K | -63.63K | -108.12K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 65.76K | 71.02K | 62.98K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.00 | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 115.34K | 134.65K | 171.10K |
| Employees | – | 15 | 9 | 9 |
BLUEBERRY KITCHEN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BLUEBERRY KITCHEN LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BLUEBERRY KITCHEN LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BLUEBERRY KITCHEN LIMITED report in 2025?
BLUEBERRY KITCHEN LIMITED reported net assets of £-108.12K for 2025. That compares with £-63.63K in 2024, a change of -69.92%.
What total assets did BLUEBERRY KITCHEN LIMITED report in 2025?
BLUEBERRY KITCHEN LIMITED reported total assets of £62.98K for 2025. That compares with £71.02K in 2024, a change of -11.32%.
What cash in bank did BLUEBERRY KITCHEN LIMITED report in 2022?
BLUEBERRY KITCHEN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does BLUEBERRY KITCHEN LIMITED employ?
BLUEBERRY KITCHEN LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
How have BLUEBERRY KITCHEN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BLUEBERRY KITCHEN LIMITED's total assets fell by 4.2%, total liabilities rose by 48.3% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Total assets contracted at 2.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £65.76K to £62.98K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-6).
Which years of BLUEBERRY KITCHEN LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.