Active

BLUEFIELD OPERATIONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
10796068Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1st Floor 25 King Street, Bristol BS1 4PB
Incorporated
31/05/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
53 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£1.75M2026
7.14%vs 2025

2025: £1.63M

Total Assets

£3.84M2026
-1.17%vs 2025

2025: £3.89M

Cash in Bank

£477.66K2026
-37.33%vs 2025

2025: £762.23K

Total Liabilities

£2.02M2026
-5.33%vs 2025

2025: £2.14M

Employees

532026
0vs 2025

2025: 53

In 2026, BLUEFIELD OPERATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.75M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.84M, cash in bank of £477.66K and total liabilities of £2.02M. Reported headcount was 53 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £762.23K in 2025 to £477.66K in 2026 (-37.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.75M2026
7.14%from £1.63M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures BLUEFIELD OPERATIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.29M2024£1.75M2026
-23.8%vs 2024

-12.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.92M2024£477.66K2026
-75.1%vs 2024

-50.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.04M2024£3.84M2026
-23.8%vs 2024

-12.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.70M2024£2.02M2026
-25.1%vs 2024

-13.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

462024532026
+15.2%vs 2024+7

Biggest increase

Employees+15.2%

46 in 2024 to 53 in 2026

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-75.1%

£1.92M in 2024 to £477.66K in 2026

BLUEFIELD OPERATIONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BLUEFIELD OPERATIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
45.46%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
52.67%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
23.60%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
12.43%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BLUEFIELD OPERATIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£713.65K1.33M2.29M1.63M1.75M
Total Assets£2.11M3.24M5.04M3.89M3.84M
Cash in Bank£548.96K1.41M1.92M762.23K477.66K
Total Liabilities£1.33M1.86M2.70M2.14M2.02M
Employees2836465353

BLUEFIELD OPERATIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BLUEFIELD OPERATIONS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BLUEFIELD OPERATIONS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did BLUEFIELD OPERATIONS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

BLUEFIELD OPERATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.75M for 2026. That compares with £1.63M in 2025, a change of 7.14%.

What total assets did BLUEFIELD OPERATIONS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

BLUEFIELD OPERATIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.84M for 2026. That compares with £3.89M in 2025, a change of -1.17%.

What cash in bank did BLUEFIELD OPERATIONS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

BLUEFIELD OPERATIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £477.66K for 2026. That compares with £762.23K in 2025, a change of -37.33%.

How many people does BLUEFIELD OPERATIONS LIMITED employ?

toggle

BLUEFIELD OPERATIONS LIMITED reported 53 employees in 2026, compared with 53 in 2025.

How have BLUEFIELD OPERATIONS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, BLUEFIELD OPERATIONS LIMITED's net assets fell by 23.8%, cash in bank fell by 75.1%, total assets fell by 23.8% and total liabilities fell by 25.1%. Net assets contracted at 12.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £2.29M to £1.75M. Reported headcount went from 46 in 2024 to 53 in 2026 (+7).

Which years of BLUEFIELD OPERATIONS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.