BLUEGRASS GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09961882CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit E2 18 Knowl Piece, Wilbury Way, Hitchin SG4 0TY
- Incorporated
- 20/01/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £396.00
Total Assets
2023: £396.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, BLUEGRASS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £396.00. The same filing shows total assets of £396.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BLUEGRASS GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Employees
BLUEGRASS GROUP LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BLUEGRASS GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BLUEGRASS GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | 396.00 | 396.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 396.00 | 396.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BLUEGRASS GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BLUEGRASS GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
BLUEGRASS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £396.00 for 2024. That compares with £396.00 in 2023.
BLUEGRASS GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £396.00 for 2024. That compares with £396.00 in 2023.
BLUEGRASS GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
BLUEGRASS GROUP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, BLUEGRASS GROUP LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.