BLUEPINE LIVING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11604749Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Strand Level, Shell Mex House, 80 Strand, London WC2R 0DT
- Incorporated
- 04/10/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £242.08K
Cash in Bank
2023: £1.62K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, BLUEPINE LIVING LTD reported net assets of £239.22K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £415.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £242.08K in 2023 to £239.22K in 2024 (-1.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BLUEPINE LIVING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-66.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+16.4%
£205.44K in 2022 to £239.22K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£39.65K in 2022 to £0.00 in 2024
BLUEPINE LIVING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BLUEPINE LIVING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 9.56%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BLUEPINE LIVING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -12.28K | 205.44K | 242.08K | 239.22K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.00 | 3.79K | 1.62K | 415.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 22.54K | 39.65K | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
BLUEPINE LIVING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BLUEPINE LIVING LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BLUEPINE LIVING LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did BLUEPINE LIVING LTD report in 2024?
BLUEPINE LIVING LTD reported net assets of £239.22K for 2024. That compares with £242.08K in 2023, a change of -1.18%.
What cash in bank did BLUEPINE LIVING LTD report in 2024?
BLUEPINE LIVING LTD reported cash in bank of £415.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.62K in 2023, a change of -74.40%.
What total liabilities did BLUEPINE LIVING LTD report in 2024?
BLUEPINE LIVING LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
How many people does BLUEPINE LIVING LTD employ?
BLUEPINE LIVING LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have BLUEPINE LIVING LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, BLUEPINE LIVING LTD's net assets rose by 16.4%, cash in bank fell by 89%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 7.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £205.44K to £239.22K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of BLUEPINE LIVING LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.