Active

BLUESTONE CITY LIMITED Financials

Company number
03206607Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 1 The Byre, Hook Street, Royal Wootton Bassett, Swindon, Wiltshire SN4 8EF
Incorporated
03/06/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£99.03K2023
44.68%vs 2022

2022: £68.44K

Employees

52023
0vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, BLUESTONE CITY LIMITED reported net assets of £99.03K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £68.44K in 2022 to £99.03K in 2023 (44.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£99.03K2023
44.68%from £68.44K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures BLUESTONE CITY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£52.01K2021£99.03K2023
+90.4%vs 2021

+38% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202152023
+25%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+90.4%

£52.01K in 2021 to £99.03K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for BLUESTONE CITY LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BLUESTONE CITY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£52.01K68.44K99.03K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees455

BLUESTONE CITY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BLUESTONE CITY LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

BLUESTONE CITY LIMITED reported net assets of £99.03K for 2023. That compares with £68.44K in 2022, a change of 44.68%.

BLUESTONE CITY LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, BLUESTONE CITY LIMITED's net assets rose by 90.4% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 38% a year across the two years to 2023, from £52.01K to £99.03K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 5 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.