BLUMANO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09027881Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Nti Accountants Unit 222 Bon Marche Centre, 241-251 Ferndale Road, London SW9 8BJ
- Incorporated
- 07/05/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £22.34K
Total Assets
2023: £44.07K
Total Liabilities
2023: £21.73K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, BLUMANO LIMITED reported net assets of £16.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £43.43K and total liabilities of £26.71K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £22.34K in 2023 to £16.71K in 2024 (-25.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BLUMANO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-52.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-38.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-18.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-77.5%
£74.26K in 2022 to £16.71K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for BLUMANO LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BLUMANO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 38.49%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 61.51%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BLUMANO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 30.11K | 74.26K | 22.34K | 16.71K |
| Total Assets£ | 46.97K | 114.46K | 44.07K | 43.43K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 16.86K | 40.20K | 21.73K | 26.71K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
BLUMANO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BLUMANO LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BLUMANO LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did BLUMANO LIMITED report in 2024?
BLUMANO LIMITED reported net assets of £16.71K for 2024. That compares with £22.34K in 2023, a change of -25.19%.
What total assets did BLUMANO LIMITED report in 2024?
BLUMANO LIMITED reported total assets of £43.43K for 2024. That compares with £44.07K in 2023, a change of -1.45%.
What total liabilities did BLUMANO LIMITED report in 2024?
BLUMANO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £26.71K for 2024. That compares with £21.73K in 2023, a change of 22.95%.
How many people does BLUMANO LIMITED employ?
BLUMANO LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have BLUMANO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, BLUMANO LIMITED's net assets fell by 77.5%, total assets fell by 62.1%, total liabilities fell by 33.6% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 52.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £74.26K to £16.71K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of BLUMANO LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.