Active

BMA HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
10530437Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Ground Floor Office, 2 Mill Pool, Nash Lane, Belbroughton, Stourbridge, Worcestershire DY9 9AF
Incorporated
17/12/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£281.63K2025
7.40%vs 2024

2024: £262.24K

Total Assets

£544.31K2025
4.13%vs 2024

2024: £522.74K

Cash in Bank

£19.56K2025
86.35%vs 2024

2024: £10.50K

Total Liabilities

£6.61K2025
48.78%vs 2024

2024: £4.44K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, BMA HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £281.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £544.31K, cash in bank of £19.56K and total liabilities of £6.61K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £522.74K in 2024 to £544.31K in 2025 (4.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£281.63K2025
7.40%from £262.24K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BMA HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£149.73K2023£281.63K2025
+88.1%vs 2023

+37.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£3.21K2023£19.56K2025
+510%vs 2023

+147% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£512.24K2023£544.31K2025
+6.3%vs 2023

+3.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£85.65K2023£6.61K2025
-92.3%vs 2023

-72.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+510%

£3.21K in 2023 to £19.56K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-92.3%

£85.65K in 2023 to £6.61K in 2025

BMA HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BMA HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
51.74%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
1.21%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
295.87%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
3.59%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BMA HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£126.05K139.80K149.73K262.24K281.63K
Total Assets£522.57K512.24K512.24K522.74K544.31K
Cash in Bank£10.33K12.60K3.21K10.50K19.56K
Total Liabilities£140.46K107.09K85.65K4.44K6.61K
Employees33333

BMA HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BMA HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BMA HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BMA HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BMA HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £281.63K for 2025. That compares with £262.24K in 2024, a change of 7.40%.

What total assets did BMA HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BMA HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £544.31K for 2025. That compares with £522.74K in 2024, a change of 4.13%.

What cash in bank did BMA HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BMA HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £19.56K for 2025. That compares with £10.50K in 2024, a change of 86.35%.

How many people does BMA HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

BMA HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have BMA HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BMA HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 88.1%, cash in bank rose by 510%, total assets rose by 6.3% and total liabilities fell by 92.3%. Net assets compounded at 37.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £149.73K to £281.63K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of BMA HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.