BMAK INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06324478Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 4 The Headway, Ewell, Epsom, Surrey KT17 1UJ
- Incorporated
- 25/07/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £6.68M
Total Assets
2024: £14.69M
Cash in Bank
2023: £7.01M
Total Liabilities
2024: £8.00M
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, BMAK INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £7.00M. The same filing shows total assets of £15.28M, cash in bank of £10.68M and total liabilities of £8.28M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £7.01M in 2023 to £10.68M in 2024 (52.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BMAK INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+95.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+20% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+281%
£1.84M in 2023 to £7.00M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-5.5%
£8.76M in 2023 to £8.28M in 2025
BMAK INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BMAK INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 45.80%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 54.20%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 133.46%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 72.69%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BMAK INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.47M | 1.53M | 1.84M | 6.68M | 7.00M |
| Total Assets£ | 6.71M | 10.42M | 10.61M | 14.69M | 15.28M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 7.01M | 10.68M | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.24M | 8.90M | 8.76M | 8.00M | 8.28M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BMAK INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BMAK INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BMAK INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BMAK INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
BMAK INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £7.00M for 2025. That compares with £6.68M in 2024, a change of 4.74%.
What total assets did BMAK INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
BMAK INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £15.28M for 2025. That compares with £14.69M in 2024, a change of 4.00%.
What cash in bank did BMAK INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
BMAK INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £10.68M for 2024. That compares with £7.01M in 2023, a change of 52.34%.
How many people does BMAK INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?
BMAK INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have BMAK INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BMAK INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 281%, total assets rose by 44.1%, total liabilities fell by 5.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 95.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.84M to £7.00M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of BMAK INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.