BN LETTINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06276778Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 7 Checkpoint Court, Sadler Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire LN6 3PW
- Incorporated
- 12/06/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £36.26K
Total Assets
2023: £110.06K
Total Liabilities
2023: £73.79K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, BN LETTINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £32.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £106.39K and total liabilities of £73.95K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £36.26K in 2023 to £32.44K in 2024 (-10.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BN LETTINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+9.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+14.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+17% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+36.8%
£54.05K in 2022 to £73.95K in 2024
Every measure that changed in BN LETTINGS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BN LETTINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 30.49%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 69.51%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BN LETTINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 18.47K | 26.96K | 36.26K | 32.44K |
| Total Assets£ | 85.94K | 81.01K | 110.06K | 106.39K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 67.47K | 54.05K | 73.79K | 73.95K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BN LETTINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BN LETTINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BN LETTINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did BN LETTINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
BN LETTINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £32.44K for 2024. That compares with £36.26K in 2023, a change of -10.56%.
What total assets did BN LETTINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
BN LETTINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £106.39K for 2024. That compares with £110.06K in 2023, a change of -3.33%.
What total liabilities did BN LETTINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
BN LETTINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £73.95K for 2024. That compares with £73.79K in 2023, a change of 0.21%.
How many people does BN LETTINGS LIMITED employ?
BN LETTINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have BN LETTINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, BN LETTINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 20.3%, total assets rose by 31.3%, total liabilities rose by 36.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 9.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £26.96K to £32.44K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of BN LETTINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.