Active

BOATHOUSE (SALE) LIMITED Financials

Company number
08196874Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Sale Water Park, Rifle Road, Sale, Cheshire M33 2LX
Incorporated
31/08/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
35 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-4.15K2025
70.56%vs 2024

2024: £-14.11K

Total Assets

£173.77K2025
-11.11%vs 2024

2024: £195.49K

Cash in Bank

£84.43K2025
-4.07%vs 2024

2024: £88.01K

Total Liabilities

£177.92K2025
-15.11%vs 2024

2024: £209.59K

Employees

352025
-2vs 2024

2024: 37

In 2025, BOATHOUSE (SALE) LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £173.77K, cash in bank of £84.43K and total liabilities of £177.92K. Reported headcount was 35 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £209.59K in 2024 to £177.92K in 2025 (-15.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-4.15K2025
70.56%from £-14.11K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BOATHOUSE (SALE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.39K2023£-4.15K2025
-274%vs 2023

Cash in Bank

£84.17K2023£84.43K2025
+0.3%vs 2023

+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£140.48K2023£173.77K2025
+23.7%vs 2023

+11.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£138.09K2023£177.92K2025
+28.8%vs 2023

+13.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

442023352025
-20.5%vs 2023-9

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+28.8%

£138.09K in 2023 to £177.92K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-274%

£2.39K in 2023 to £-4.15K in 2025

BOATHOUSE (SALE) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BOATHOUSE (SALE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-2.39%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
102.39%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
47.45%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
48.59%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BOATHOUSE (SALE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.40K731.002.39K-14.11K-4.15K
Total Assets£155.52K–140.48K195.49K173.77K
Cash in Bank£121.17K103.40K84.17K88.01K84.43K
Total Liabilities£154.12K–138.09K209.59K177.92K
Employees3237443735

BOATHOUSE (SALE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BOATHOUSE (SALE) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BOATHOUSE (SALE) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BOATHOUSE (SALE) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BOATHOUSE (SALE) LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.15K for 2025. That compares with £-14.11K in 2024, a change of 70.56%.

What total assets did BOATHOUSE (SALE) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BOATHOUSE (SALE) LIMITED reported total assets of £173.77K for 2025. That compares with £195.49K in 2024, a change of -11.11%.

What cash in bank did BOATHOUSE (SALE) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BOATHOUSE (SALE) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £84.43K for 2025. That compares with £88.01K in 2024, a change of -4.07%.

How many people does BOATHOUSE (SALE) LIMITED employ?

toggle

BOATHOUSE (SALE) LIMITED reported 35 employees in 2025, compared with 37 in 2024.

How have BOATHOUSE (SALE) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BOATHOUSE (SALE) LIMITED's net assets fell by 274%, cash in bank rose by 0.3%, total assets rose by 23.7% and total liabilities rose by 28.8%. Cash in bank compounded at 0.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £84.17K to £84.43K. Reported headcount went from 44 in 2023 to 35 in 2025 (-9).

Which years of BOATHOUSE (SALE) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.