Active

BOB LITTLE & CO LIMITED Financials

Company number
05032388Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
29 Howard Street, North Shields, Tyne And Wear NE30 1AR
Incorporated
03/02/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£773.20K2026
12.50%vs 2025

2025: £687.31K

Total Assets

£935.24K2026
11.47%vs 2025

2025: £838.97K

Cash in Bank

£778.94K2026
2.66%vs 2025

2025: £758.78K

Total Liabilities

£162.03K2026
6.84%vs 2025

2025: £151.66K

Employees

112026
+1vs 2025

2025: 10

In 2026, BOB LITTLE & CO LIMITED reported net assets of £773.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £935.24K, cash in bank of £778.94K and total liabilities of £162.03K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £838.97K in 2025 to £935.24K in 2026 (11.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£773.20K2026
12.50%from £687.31K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures BOB LITTLE & CO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£563.72K2024£773.20K2026
+37.2%vs 2024

+17.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£609.47K2024£778.94K2026
+27.8%vs 2024

+13.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£715.47K2024£935.24K2026
+30.7%vs 2024

+14.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£151.76K2024£162.03K2026
+6.8%vs 2024

+3.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112024112026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Net Assets+37.2%

£563.72K in 2024 to £773.20K in 2026

Every measure that changed in BOB LITTLE & CO LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BOB LITTLE & CO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
82.67%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
17.33%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
480.73%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
83.29%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BOB LITTLE & CO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£646.43K455.19K563.72K687.31K773.20K
Total Assets£798.55K585.44K715.47K838.97K935.24K
Cash in Bank£724.65K545.78K609.47K758.78K778.94K
Total Liabilities£152.12K130.25K151.76K151.66K162.03K
Employees1311111011

BOB LITTLE & CO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BOB LITTLE & CO LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BOB LITTLE & CO LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did BOB LITTLE & CO LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

BOB LITTLE & CO LIMITED reported net assets of £773.20K for 2026. That compares with £687.31K in 2025, a change of 12.50%.

What total assets did BOB LITTLE & CO LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

BOB LITTLE & CO LIMITED reported total assets of £935.24K for 2026. That compares with £838.97K in 2025, a change of 11.47%.

What cash in bank did BOB LITTLE & CO LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

BOB LITTLE & CO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £778.94K for 2026. That compares with £758.78K in 2025, a change of 2.66%.

How many people does BOB LITTLE & CO LIMITED employ?

toggle

BOB LITTLE & CO LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2026, compared with 10 in 2025.

How have BOB LITTLE & CO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, BOB LITTLE & CO LIMITED's net assets rose by 37.2%, cash in bank rose by 27.8%, total assets rose by 30.7% and total liabilities rose by 6.8%. Net assets compounded at 17.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £563.72K to £773.20K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2024 to 11 in 2026.

Which years of BOB LITTLE & CO LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.