Active

BOBA COMA LTD Financials

Company number
13545248Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
25 Cadet House 2 Victory Parade, Plumstead Road, London SE18 6FL
Incorporated
03/08/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£3.11K2025
-31.74%vs 2024

2024: £4.56K

Total Assets

£21.01K2025
-2.29%vs 2024

2024: £21.50K

Cash in Bank

£1.49K2025
48.21%vs 2024

2024: £1.00K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, BOBA COMA LTD reported net assets of £3.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £21.01K and cash in bank of £1.49K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £4.56K in 2024 to £3.11K in 2025 (-31.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.11K2025
-31.74%from £4.56K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BOBA COMA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
14.80%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Cash to total assets
7.08%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BOBA COMA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220242025
Net Assets£2.14K4.56K3.11K
Total Assets£–21.50K21.01K
Cash in Bank£–1.00K1.49K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444

BOBA COMA LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BOBA COMA LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BOBA COMA LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BOBA COMA LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BOBA COMA LTD reported net assets of £3.11K for 2025. That compares with £4.56K in 2024, a change of -31.74%.

What total assets did BOBA COMA LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BOBA COMA LTD reported total assets of £21.01K for 2025. That compares with £21.50K in 2024, a change of -2.29%.

What cash in bank did BOBA COMA LTD report in 2025?

toggle

BOBA COMA LTD reported cash in bank of £1.49K for 2025. That compares with £1.00K in 2024, a change of 48.21%.

How many people does BOBA COMA LTD employ?

toggle

BOBA COMA LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Which years of BOBA COMA LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.