BODRWNSIWN PROPERTIES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11332240Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Calyx House, South Road, Taunton TA1 3DU
- Incorporated
- 27/04/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £194.07K
Total Assets
2024: £716.22K
Cash in Bank
2024: £10.75K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, BODRWNSIWN PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £232.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £716.04K and cash in bank of £15.40K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £194.07K in 2024 to £232.58K in 2025 (19.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BODRWNSIWN PROPERTIES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+19.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+176% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+663%
£2.02K in 2023 to £15.40K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-<0.1%
£716.44K in 2023 to £716.04K in 2025
BODRWNSIWN PROPERTIES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BODRWNSIWN PROPERTIES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 32.48%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 2.15%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BODRWNSIWN PROPERTIES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 92.49K | 130.39K | 163.36K | 194.07K | 232.58K |
| Total Assets£ | 716.99K | 716.69K | 716.44K | 716.22K | 716.04K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 9.93K | 10.99K | 2.02K | 10.75K | 15.40K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
BODRWNSIWN PROPERTIES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BODRWNSIWN PROPERTIES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BODRWNSIWN PROPERTIES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BODRWNSIWN PROPERTIES LTD report in 2025?
BODRWNSIWN PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £232.58K for 2025. That compares with £194.07K in 2024, a change of 19.84%.
What total assets did BODRWNSIWN PROPERTIES LTD report in 2025?
BODRWNSIWN PROPERTIES LTD reported total assets of £716.04K for 2025. That compares with £716.22K in 2024, a change of -0.03%.
What cash in bank did BODRWNSIWN PROPERTIES LTD report in 2025?
BODRWNSIWN PROPERTIES LTD reported cash in bank of £15.40K for 2025. That compares with £10.75K in 2024, a change of 43.26%.
How many people does BODRWNSIWN PROPERTIES LTD employ?
BODRWNSIWN PROPERTIES LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have BODRWNSIWN PROPERTIES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BODRWNSIWN PROPERTIES LTD's net assets rose by 42.4%, cash in bank rose by 663%, total assets fell by <0.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 19.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £163.36K to £232.58K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of BODRWNSIWN PROPERTIES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.