BODY & FACE ST. CYRUS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC145090CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Amicable House, 252 Union Street, Aberdeen AB10 1TN
- Incorporated
- 22/06/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £41.44K
Total Assets
2023: £8.74K
Cash in Bank
2023: £88.73K
Employees
2023: 8
In 2024, BODY & FACE ST. CYRUS LIMITED reported net assets of £48.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £17.36K and cash in bank of £59.77K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £88.73K in 2023 to £59.77K in 2024 (-32.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BODY & FACE ST. CYRUS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-6.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-38.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+43.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+105%
£8.46K in 2022 to £17.36K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-61.6%
£155.84K in 2022 to £59.77K in 2024
BODY & FACE ST. CYRUS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BODY & FACE ST. CYRUS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 279.01%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 344.33%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BODY & FACE ST. CYRUS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.30K | 55.58K | 41.44K | 48.43K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.65K | 8.46K | 8.74K | 17.36K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 116.65K | 155.84K | 88.73K | 59.77K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 8 | 10 | 8 | 7 |
BODY & FACE ST. CYRUS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BODY & FACE ST. CYRUS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
BODY & FACE ST. CYRUS LIMITED reported net assets of £48.43K for 2024. That compares with £41.44K in 2023, a change of 16.89%.
BODY & FACE ST. CYRUS LIMITED reported total assets of £17.36K for 2024. That compares with £8.74K in 2023, a change of 98.73%.
BODY & FACE ST. CYRUS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £59.77K for 2024. That compares with £88.73K in 2023, a change of -32.64%.
BODY & FACE ST. CYRUS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, BODY & FACE ST. CYRUS LIMITED's net assets fell by 12.9%, cash in bank fell by 61.6%, total assets rose by 105% and employee numbers fell by 30%. Net assets contracted at 6.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £55.58K to £48.43K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.