BODYLOGICS SPORTS THERAPY CLINIC LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11540311CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 78 Crescent Road Crescent Road, Barnet EN4 9RJ
- Incorporated
- 28/08/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £19.14K
Total Assets
2024: £41.80K
Cash in Bank
2022: £32.46K
Total Liabilities
2024: £22.67K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, BODYLOGICS SPORTS THERAPY CLINIC LTD reported net assets of £-23.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.16K, cash in bank of £32.84K and total liabilities of £27.26K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £19.14K in 2024 to £-23.10K in 2025 (-220.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BODYLOGICS SPORTS THERAPY CLINIC LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+39.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+23.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+93.9%
£2.15K in 2023 to £4.16K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-362%
£8.83K in 2023 to £-23.10K in 2025
BODYLOGICS SPORTS THERAPY CLINIC LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BODYLOGICS SPORTS THERAPY CLINIC LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -554.76%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 654.76%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 184.23%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 1,529.53%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BODYLOGICS SPORTS THERAPY CLINIC LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.05K | 6.98K | 8.83K | 19.14K | -23.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 32.66K | 2.68K | 2.15K | 41.80K | 4.16K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 29.30K | 32.46K | 32.84K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 31.60K | 21.05K | 17.83K | 22.67K | 27.26K |
| Employees | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
BODYLOGICS SPORTS THERAPY CLINIC LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BODYLOGICS SPORTS THERAPY CLINIC LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BODYLOGICS SPORTS THERAPY CLINIC LTD reported net assets of £-23.10K for 2025. That compares with £19.14K in 2024, a change of -220.71%.
BODYLOGICS SPORTS THERAPY CLINIC LTD reported total assets of £4.16K for 2025. That compares with £41.80K in 2024, a change of -90.04%.
BODYLOGICS SPORTS THERAPY CLINIC LTD reported cash in bank of £32.84K for 2023. That compares with £32.46K in 2022, a change of 1.16%.
BODYLOGICS SPORTS THERAPY CLINIC LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BODYLOGICS SPORTS THERAPY CLINIC LTD's net assets fell by 362%, total assets rose by 93.9%, total liabilities rose by 53% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 39.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.15K to £4.16K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.